Cyber Risk Management
Risk Assessments
Free Cyber Security Scorecard Free Twelve yes/partly/no questions across identity, devices, data and monitoring — the same four areas DimensionStone Security reviews first in… Compliance Readiness Assessment Free Are you ready to face an auditor? Which Compliance Gap Should You Close First? Quiz Free Nine questions that reveal whether unclear rules, missing policies, weak evidence, or vendor blind spots is your biggest gap. Compliance Readiness Priorities Survey Free Ten questions that show whether policies, evidence, vendors, or knowing which rules apply is your biggest compliance gap. Compliance Priority Matrix $300 A personalized priority matrix built from your answers to a short intake: every control gap mapped across the frameworks you care about,… Security Posture Dashboard $300 We build a one-page security posture dashboard for your company — populated from your Cyber Security Scorecard, your Website Compliance… Compliance Readiness Review $1,000 A focused review of your policies, controls and evidence against your target framework, with a written list of what an auditor will flag. Unified Security & Compliance Readiness Scorecard Free Is your security and compliance program unified — or spread across six tools that don’t talk to each other?
Penetration & Phishing Testing
Free Phishing Risk Assessment Free Phishing is behind 90% of successful cyberattacks. Phishing and Social Engineering Audit $1,000 A controlled phishing and social-engineering test of your staff, with a report on who was fooled, how, and the training that closes the gap. Penetration Testing Engagement $12,500 A scoped, authorized penetration test of your external, internal, web application, API or cloud attack surface — with written findings,…
Security Compliance
SOC 2 Readiness Checklist Free The practical pre-audit checklist that tells you whether you’re ready — or exactly where the gaps are. ISO 27001 Readiness Checklist Free 20 checkpoints across the six areas an ISO/IEC 27001 certification audit will test — scored 0/1/2 out of 40, with verdict bands and a clear… NIST CSF 2.0 Quick-Start Free The six functions of NIST Cybersecurity Framework 2.0 explained for small and mid-sized organizations, with a current-profile worksheet,… HITRUST CSF Readiness Guide Free How the HITRUST CSF assessment levels work, how to scope and prepare, what assessors look for in policy, procedure and implementation, and… ISO 9001 Readiness Checklist Free A section-by-section readiness check for technology and security services companies seeking ISO 9001:2015 certification. CREST Readiness Checklist Free A section-by-section readiness check for penetration testing, red team, SOC and incident-response providers preparing a CREST membership application. App Defense Alliance Readiness Checklist Free A section-by-section readiness check for cloud-service and mobile-app developers who need a CASA or MASA assessment for a platform or partner. Website Compliance Checkup $300 The checkup reviews only publicly reachable pages of the domain you own. Unified Security & Compliance Platform Program from $1,750 One platform for your pentest, code scanning, cloud posture, attack surface monitoring, device management, security training, policies and…
GRC
Free Compliance Training Free DimensionStone Security🔴 Compliance Alert — Read Before You Continue Compliance Starter Guide Free A practical ebook explaining how to build a light, working compliance program in the order that makes each step easier. Compliance Roadmap Poster Free A one-page poster that maps the eight steps from no program at all to a simple, working compliance routine. Compliance Frameworks Field Guide Free Plain-language comparison of SOC 2, ISO 27001, NIST CSF 2.0, HIPAA, PCI DSS, HITRUST and CMMC — who needs each, what it covers, what it… Compliance Assessment Starter Kit Free Everything you need to run a first internal compliance assessment: scoping worksheet, control-mapping template, evidence request list,… Compliance Dashboard Template Free The metrics, layout and data sources for a one-page compliance dashboard that leadership will actually read — plus a monthly update routine. The Compliance Defender Circle from $300 DimensionStone SecurityMonthly compliance intelligence, HIPAA/SOC 2 frameworks, and a community of healthcare orgs and regulated businesses… GRC Templates Bundle $300 Stop writing policies from a blank page. Compliance Gap Remediation Package $497 Bring us the findings from any assessment — ours or someone else's — and we close up to 5 of them, with documentation. Governance, Risk & Compliance (GRC) from $2,500 Governance, risk management and compliance delivered as a managed service — from one framework and a quarterly cadence to multi-framework,…
Cyber Security Operations
Threat Detection & SOC
SIEM Readiness Report $300 Know whether your logging, detection and response foundations are ready for a SIEM before you spend on one. SOC Readiness Assessment $497 A structured assessment of your security operations readiness — logging, detection, alerting, response and evidence — mapped to the… Security Operations Build-Out $9,500 A hands-on build of your security operations foundation — log pipeline, core detections, triage workflow and response playbooks — so your… Managed Detection & Response Program $2,500/mo Around-the-clock monitoring of your environment by our security team, with investigation, containment guidance and a monthly program review. SOC Readiness Assessment $1,997 A structured assessment of whether your people, processes and tooling are ready to run — or buy — a security operations capability, with a…
Managed Security
Managed Compliance
Managed Compliance Plans from $300 Continuous compliance monitoring so you’re never caught unprepared when an auditor, client, or regulator comes knocking. Managed Compliance Essentials $697/mo The recurring work a compliance program needs — evidence, policy reviews, vendor questionnaires, training tracking — without hiring for it. Managed Compliance Complete $1,497/mo Everything in Essentials plus remediation engineering, new-framework buildouts, audit management and unlimited questionnaires. Security Compliance Suite $2,497/mo Managed security controls plus compliance upkeep in a single subscription: monitoring, patching, policies, evidence and audit support. Cybersecurity Compliance Program $2,500/mo Ongoing, done-with-you compliance for SOC 2, HIPAA, PCI-DSS, CMMC and ISO 27001 — policies, controls, evidence and the audit itself.
Compliance Programs
Compliance Management as a Service — Buyer’s Guide Free What compliance-as-a-service actually includes, when it makes sense versus hiring or tooling, the questions to ask providers, and a… Compliance Services — HIPAA & SOC 2 from $997 Fixed-scope HIPAA, SOC 2, and regulatory compliance engagements. ISO 22301 Gap Assessment & BCMS Build from $797 Start with a first-pass business impact analysis and risk register scored against ISO 22301 Clause 8, then move into a program that builds… ISO 27001 Gap Assessment & ISMS Build from $997 Start with a scored gap assessment against all 93 Annex A controls, then move into a program that builds the policies, implements the… ISO 9001:2015 Readiness Advisory from $997 ISO 9001:2015 certification is issued by an accredited certification body after a two-stage audit. CREST Accreditation Readiness Advisory from $997 CREST assesses your whole business — policies, people, methodology and legal standing — not just your testers' skill. App Defense Alliance Readiness Advisory from $997 App Defense Alliance assessments are based on OWASP ASVS (cloud) and MASVS (mobile) and performed by authorized labs or self-assessment tiers. Compliance Buildout Program $4,997 For companies starting from zero: framework scoping, policies, controls, risk management and evidence, delivered as a working program you can maintain. Public Sector Cloud & FedRAMP Authorization from $12,500 A managed program to take your SaaS or cloud offering through FedRAMP readiness, agency sponsorship and 3PAO assessment — with the ongoing…
Zero Trust Cyber Defenses
Free Audit Cyber Risk Management
Risk Assessments
Free Cyber Security ScorecardFree Compliance Readiness AssessmentFree Which Compliance Gap Should You Close First? QuizFree Compliance Readiness Priorities SurveyFree Compliance Priority Matrix$300 Security Posture Dashboard$300 Compliance Readiness Review$1,000 Unified Security & Compliance Readiness ScorecardFree Penetration & Phishing Testing
Free Phishing Risk AssessmentFree Phishing and Social Engineering Audit$1,000 Penetration Testing Engagement$12,500 Security Compliance
SOC 2 Readiness ChecklistFree ISO 27001 Readiness ChecklistFree NIST CSF 2.0 Quick-StartFree HITRUST CSF Readiness GuideFree ISO 9001 Readiness ChecklistFree CREST Readiness ChecklistFree App Defense Alliance Readiness ChecklistFree Website Compliance Checkup$300 Unified Security & Compliance Platform Program$9,500 + $1,750/mo GRC
Free Compliance TrainingFree Compliance Starter GuideFree Compliance Roadmap PosterFree Compliance Frameworks Field GuideFree Compliance Assessment Starter KitFree Compliance Dashboard TemplateFree The Compliance Defender Circle$300/mo · $397/yr GRC Templates Bundle$300 Compliance Gap Remediation Package$497 Governance, Risk & Compliance (GRC)from $2,500
Cyber Security Operations
Threat Detection & SOC
SIEM Readiness Report$300 SOC Readiness Assessment$497 Security Operations Build-Out$9,500 Managed Detection & Response Program$2,500/mo SOC Readiness Assessment$1,997 Incident Response
Incident Response Playbook TemplateFree Tier 2 Enterprise Security Program$12,500 Incident Response Retainer$1,750/mo Data Operations
Data Platform Design & Architecture Advisory$5,997 Operationalized Data — Normalization & Context$9,500 vCISO & Threat Hunting
Threat Hunting Engagement$4,997 vCISO Operations Leadership$3,500/mo
Managed Security
Managed Compliance
Managed Compliance Plans$300–$797/mo Managed Compliance Essentials$697/mo Managed Compliance Complete$1,497/mo Security Compliance Suite$2,497/mo Cybersecurity Compliance Program$2,500/mo Compliance Programs
Compliance Management as a Service — Buyer’s GuideFree Compliance Services — HIPAA & SOC 2from $997 ISO 22301 Gap Assessment & BCMS Buildfrom $797 ISO 27001 Gap Assessment & ISMS Buildfrom $997 ISO 9001:2015 Readiness Advisoryfrom $997 CREST Accreditation Readiness Advisoryfrom $997 App Defense Alliance Readiness Advisoryfrom $997 Compliance Buildout Program$4,997 Public Sector Cloud & FedRAMP Authorizationfrom $12,500 vCISO & Advisory
Zero Trust + vCISO Security Programs$497–$2,997/mo CISO-as-a-Service$7,500/mo Vendor & Third-Party Risk
Trust Center Document ChecklistFree Trust Center Care Plan$300/mo Trust Center Services$997 · $6,997 · $1,497/mo Cybersecurity Trust Center Build$4,997
Zero Trust Cyber Defenses
Zero Trust
Zero Trust Deployment$4,997 Zero Trust Architecture Build$5,000 Edge Security (WAF & DDoS)
Edge Security Readiness AssessmentFree Edge Security Configuration Audit$300 Managed Edge Security$497 · $497/mo WAF & Application Security Setup$1,497 AI Security
AI Risk ChecklistFree AI Risk Exposure Report$300 AI Security Starter Pack$300 AI Risk Assessment$3,997 Managed AI Risk Monitoring$1,497/mo Cloud & Data Security
Data Encryption Audit ChecklistFree Cloud Priority Matrix$300 Cloud Priority Matrix — Encryption & Data Protection$300 Managed Key & Data Protection Program$997/mo Encryption & Data Protection Rollout$4,997
Home About Blog Contact Request a proposal
Third-party onboarding is the short, repeatable process you run before an outside company or contractor is given anything, and offboarding is the matching process when the engagement ends. Both are recordkeeping jobs: a checklist completed before access is granted, a...